MEREZHKOVSKY Dimitri LOT: 1) Tsarevitch Alexis.... - Lot 212 - Cazo

Lot 212
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
MEREZHKOVSKY Dimitri LOT: 1) Tsarevitch Alexis. A tragedy in five acts. Ed. de l'état, St. Petersburg, 1920. 89 pp. in-12, publisher's binding, as is. 2) Eternal companions: Calderon and Cervantes. Third edition. Ed. M.V.Pirozhkov, St. Petersburg, 1907. 68 pp. in-12, publisher's binding, A.B.E. 3) It's now or never. A propos d'un conseil ecclésiastique. Ed. "Libre conscience", Moscow, 1906. 28 pp. in-8, as is. 4) Why resurrection? Religious personality and property. Ed. "Le Bateau", St. Petersburg, 1916. 19 pp. in-8, publisher's binding, as is. МЕРЕЖКОВСКИЙ Дмитрий ЛОТ: 1) Царевич Алексей. Трагедия в пяти действиях. Гос.изд., Петербург, 1920 г. 89 стр., 17 х 14 см., изд.обл., в сост. (потертости обложки, блок расшатан). 2) Вечные спутники, Кальдерон и Сервантес. 3е издание. Изд. М.В.Пирожкова, С.-Петербург, 1907 г. 68 стр., 19.5 х 14 см., изд.обл., общ.хор.сост. 3) Теперь или никогда. О церковном соборе. Изд. "Свободная совесть", Москва, 1906 г. 28 стр., 22 х 14.5 см., в сост. (легкие загрязнения, подклейка обложки). 4) Зачем воскрес? Религиозная личность и собственность. Изд. "Корабль", Петроград, 1916 г. 19 стр, 24.5 х 17 см, изд.обл, в сост. (загрязнения).