AKHMATOVA Anna (1889-1966) LOT: 1) Chapelets.... - Lot 213 - Cazo

Lot 213
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 50EUR
AKHMATOVA Anna (1889-1966) LOT: 1) Chapelets. Collection of poems. Ed.S.Efron, Berlin, 1923. 118 pp. in-12, publisher's cover missing, as is. Book trade cooperative between Russia and Manchuria" stamp. Edition of the author's life. 2) In memory of Anna Akhmatova. Ed. Ymca-press, Paris, 1974. 220 pp, publisher's binding, in-12, B.E. 3) Anna Akhmatova: poems, correspondence, memoirs, iconography. Michigan, USA, 1977. 136 pp. in publisher's binding, in-8, B.E. АХМАТОВА Анна (1889-1966) ЛОТ: 1) Четки. Стихи. Изд. С.Ефрон, Берлин, 1923. 118 стр., 19 х 13 см., утрата обложки, блок распадается, в сост. (легкие загрязнения). Печать "Т-во Русско-Маньчжурская книготорговля" на титульном листе. Прижизненное издание автора. 2) Памяти Анны Ахматовой. Изд. Ymca-press, Париж, 1974 г. 220 стр, изд.обл, 18.5 х 13,5 см, хор.сост. 3) Анна Ахматова: стихи, переписка, воспоминания, иконография. Сост. А. Арбор. Мичиган, 1977 г. 136 стр., изд.обл., 23 х 15 см., хор.сост. (залом обложки).