MOURATOFF Paul (1881-1950) LOT: 1) Thirty-five... - Lot 227 - Cazo

Lot 227
Estimation :
250 - 350 EUR
MOURATOFF Paul (1881-1950) LOT: 1) Thirty-five Russian primitives. Ed. "A la Vieille Russie", Paris, 1931. In French, 108 pp. publisher's binding, in-folio, T.B.E. 2) Images d'Italie. In three volumes. Ed. Z.Grzhebin, St. Petersburg, 1924. Publisher's red cloth bindings, in-16. Vol I: 377 pp, E.B.T. Vol II: 293 pp, E.B.T. Vol III: 369 pp, E.B.T. Bookplate of "Léon Grinberg". Provenance: library of Léon Grinberg - antique dealer of Ukrainian origin, one of the founders of the gallery "A la Vieille Russie". МУРАТОВ Павел (1881-1950) ЛОТ: 1) Тридцать пять русских примитивов. Изд. "To Old Russia," Париж, 1931 г. На французском, 108 стр., изд.обл., 28,5 х 23 см., хор.сост. 2) Образы Италии. В трех томах. Изд. З.И.Гржебина, Санкт-Петербург, 1924 г. В издательских красных тканевых переплетах, 15,5 х 11 см. Том I: 377 стр., хор.сост. Том II: 293 стр., хор.сост. Том III: 369 стр., хор.сост. Вдавленный экслибрис "Léon Grinberg " на авантитуле. Провенанс: библиотека Леона Гринберга - парижский антиквар украинского происхождения, один из основателей галереи "A la Vieille Russie".