[BALLETS RUSSES] LOT of three ballet programs:... - Lot 242 - Cazo

Lot 242
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 200EUR
[BALLETS RUSSES] LOT of three ballet programs: 1) Ballets russes de Paris, 1941 season, Boris Kniaseff. A.B.E. 2) Au temps des ballets russes. June 19, 1952 at the Théâtre du Casino d'Enghien-les-Bains, copy №133. A.B.E. (cover detached), we enclose a lithograph by L.Bakst and P.Picasso made for this program. 3) Le ballet contemporain, dedicated by Serge Lifar. B.E. 4) Opéra privé de Paris, first season. As is (restoration to back). 5) Balles russes by Colonel W. de Basil, Royal opera house Covent garden. July-October 1937, 4th season, as is (tear to spine). 6) Russian opera in Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, 2nd season, 1930. As is. 7) Ballets russes de Monte-Carlo, 1938 season, as is. 8) Catalogue "Diaghilev. Costumes & Designs of the ballets russes", Metropolitan Museum, New-York, in English, B.E. [РУССКИЙ БАЛЕТ] ЛОТ программ балета: 1) Русские балеты в Париже, сезон 1941, Борис Князев. Общ.хор.сост. 2) Во времена русских балетов. 19 июня 1952, экз. №133. Общ.хор.сост. (обложка отелена), прилагаем литографию Л.Бакста и П.Пикассо, созданную для данной программы. 3) Современный балет, с подписью С.Лифаря. 4) Частная опера в Париже, первый сезон. В сост. (корешок подклеен). 5) Русские балеты полковника В. де Базиля, Royal opera house Covent garden, июль - октябрь 1937 г., 4й сезон, в сост. (надрыв по корешку). 6) Русская опера в Париже, театр на Елисейских полях, 2й сезон, 1930 г. В сост. 7) Русские балеты в Монте-Карло, сезон 1938 г., в сост. 8) Каталог "Diaghilev. Costumes & Designs of the ballets russes", в музее Метрополитан, на английском, общ.хор.сост.