[Emigration poetry] LOT: 1) ADAMOVITCH Georges.... - Lot 253 - Cazo

Lot 253
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 80EUR
[Emigration poetry] LOT: 1) ADAMOVITCH Georges. A l'ouest. Ed. "Maison de livre", Paris, 1939. 62 pp. in publisher's binding, in-16, print run 200 copies. From the library of the poetess E.Khmeleva, Brussels. 2) LEVIN Veniamin. Song of Peking. First collection of poems. Ed. Inder, Paris-New-York, 1927. 126 pp. in publisher's binding, in-12, A.B.E. 3) SOUMBATOV B. Obscurité transparente, the poems. Livorno, 1969. 60 pp. in publisher's binding, in-8, E.B. [Поэзия эмиграции] ЛОТ: 1) АДАМОВИЧ Георгий. На Запад. Изд. Дом книги, Париж, 1939 г. 62 стр., изд.обл. (потертости), 16.5 х 13 см., тираж 200 экз. Из библиотеки поэтессы Е.Хмелевой, Брюссель. 2) ЛЕВИН Вениамин. Песнь о Пекине. Первая книга стихов. Изд. Индер-зверь, Париж - Нью-Йорк, 1927 г. 126 стр., владельческий переплет, 18 х 13,5 см., общ.хор.сост. Печать русского лицея. 3) СУМБАТОВ Б. Прозрачная тьма, стихи разных лет. Ливорно, 1969 г. 60 стр., изд.обл., 20,5 х 14,5 см., хор.сост.