[Di-Pi Editions] LOT of very rare Di-Pi (Displaced... - Lot 270 - Cazo

Lot 270
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 200EUR
[Di-Pi Editions] LOT of very rare Di-Pi (Displaced Persons) camp editions: 1) KRATCHKEVITCH P. Soviet Morality. A play in 4 parts. Germany, 1948. Printed on a rotaprint, 47 pp. in-4, publisher's binding, A.B.E. Rare. 2) RIBINSKY N. Virtue punished. A humorous play. Fourth edition. Ed. "Literary Club", Munich, 1948. 14 pp. in-8, publisher's binding (label, missing), as is. 3) TVERSKOY Evgeni. Études. Cover and illustrations from a design by A. Shelumov. Ed. "Echo", Regensburg, 1947. 80 pp. in-18, publisher's binding, as is. [Издания Ди-Пи] ЛОТ крайне редких изданий лагерей ДИ-ПИ: 1)КРАЧКЕВИЧ П. Советская мораль. Пьеса в 4 действиях, 5 картинах. Германия, 1948 г. Размножена на ротаторе, 47 стр., 29 х 21 см., изд.обл. (загибы, легкие загрязнения), общ.хор.сост. Редка. 2) РЫБИНСКИЙ Н. Наказанная добродетель. Шутка в одном действии, 4-е издание. Изд. "Литературный клуб", Мюнхен, 1948 г. 14 стр., 21 х 15 см., изд.обл. (этикетка, нехватки), в сост. 3) ТВЕРСКОЙ Евгений. Этюды. Обл. и ил. худож. А.И. Шелоумова. Изд. "Эхо", Регенсбург, 1947 г. 80 стр., 14,5 х 10,5 см., изд.обл., в сост.