[Di-Pi Editions] LOT of very rare Di-Pi (Displaced... - Lot 271 - Cazo

Lot 271
Estimation :
250 - 350 EUR
Result : 120EUR
[Di-Pi Editions] LOT of very rare Di-Pi (Displaced Persons) camp editions: 1) NOVGOROD-SEVRSKY G., Sr. Bolshevik Atrocities in the Katyn Forest (a massacre of 12,000 Polish officers). 1947. Printed on rotaprint, marked "sous les droits d'un manuscrit". Dedicated (probably by the author). 24 pp, one map, in-8, publisher's binding, as is. Very rare. 2) NOVGORODSEV Sergei. The tragedy of the Russian people. We are offered to return to our Fatherland, but even Stalin's dignitaries are fleeing there. A response to the article by a Stalinist official who fled from the USSR (published in "The Sentinel" magazine, №265(4)). September 1947. 12 pp. in-8, publisher's binding, A.B.E. 3) PETOUKHOV P. [Pavel Vaoulin]. Who lives well in the USSR. Ed. "EZOP", 1948. 28 pp. in-12, publisher's binding, as is. [Издания Ди-Пи] ЛОТ крайне редких изданий лагерей ДИ-ПИ: 1) Священник Георгий НОВГОРОД-СЕВЕРСКИЙ [о.Георгий Строев], на правах рукописи. Чудовищные большевицкие злодеяния в Катынском лесу, под Смоленском и в городе Виннице (Казнь двенадцати тысяч - 12000 - польских офицеров). 1947 г. Размножена на ротаторе, рукописные пометы в тексте и дарственная надпись (с большой вероятностью рукой автора). 24 стр., карта, 21 х 15 см., изд.обл., в сост. (потертости). Редка, нет в РГБ и ДРЗ. 2) НОВГОРОДЦЕВ Сергей. Трагедия русских народов. Нам предлагают ехать на Родину, а оттуда бегут даже сталинские сановники. Ответ на признания бежавшего советского сановника, помещенные в журнале "Часовой" №265(4). Сентябрь 1947 г. 12 стр., 22 х 15,5 см., изд.обл., общ.хор.сост. 3) ПЕТУХОВ П. [Ваулин Павел Романович]. Кому живется весело, вольготно в С.С.С.Р. ИЗД. "ЭЗОП", 1948 гг. 28 стр, 19.5 х 12 см, изд.обл. (в сост.), в сост.