VLADIMIROV Ivan (1869-1947) Russian soldiers... - Lot 76 - Cazo

Lot 76
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
Result : 750EUR
VLADIMIROV Ivan (1869-1947) Russian soldiers repel an attack by German lancers, 1915. Gouache on pencil, paper pasted on cardboard Signed and dated "1915" lower right 31 х 49 cm Provenance: private collection, England. Sale "Russian Art", Sotheby's, December 14, 1995 in London, lot 375. ВЛАДИМИРОВ Иван (1869-1947) Русские солдаты отражают атаку немецких улан, 1915 г. Картон, бумага, гуашь по карандашу Подпись и дата "1915" справа внизу 31 х 49 см. Провенанс: частная коллекция, Великобритания. Аукцион Sotheby's, 14 декабря 1995, Лондон. Лот 375.