[ROVS] The Appeal of the Union of Russian... - Lot 124 - Cazo

Lot 124
Estimation :
250 - 300 EUR
Result : 200EUR
[ROVS] The Appeal of the Union of Russian Veterans (ROVS) in Australia, September 1932. 5 pp. in-folio, publisher's binding, as is, very rare. Enclosed: TZURIKOV N. The aims of the ROVS and its social work. Fold-out brochure, 8 pp. in-8, B.E. [РОВС] Памятка Австралийского отделения РОВС (Русский Обще Воинский Союз), сентябрь 1932 г. 5 стр., 33.5 х 20 см., изд.обл., в сост. Редка. Прилагаем: ЦУРИКОВ Н.А. Задачи Русского Обще-Воинского Союза и национально-общественная работа. Брошюра (раскладная), 8 стр., 21.5 х 15 см., хор.сост.