Army and Navy. Monthly magazine. Issues №... - Lot 132 - Cazo

Lot 132
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result : 200EUR
Army and Navy. Monthly magazine. Issues № 1-9 (complete). Ed. of the magazine "L'Armée et la Marine", Paris, 1938-1939. Publisher's bindings, in-4, T.B.E., very rare. Provenance: private collection, Europe. Collection of the bibliophile Andreï Savin (1946-1999), Paris. Армия и флот. Ежемесячный журнал. Вестник сухопутных, морских и воздушных сил. Выпуски № 1-9. Комплект. Изд. журнала "Армия и флот", Париж, 1938-1939 гг.. В оригинальных изд. обложках, 24.5 х 16 см. В коллекционной сохранности. Большая редкость в комплекте. Провенанс: частная коллекция, Европа. Коллекция А.Савина (1946-1999), Париж.