[Di-Pi Editions] LOT of rare Di-Pi (Displaced... - Lot 252 - Cazo

Lot 252
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 150EUR
[Di-Pi Editions] LOT of rare Di-Pi (Displaced person) editions: 1) PETROVSKY N. The Second World War (1939-1945). Collection of new data. 1946. 141 pp. publisher's binding, in-12, A.B.E. 2) KHITCH Richard. The Canadian affair. From the history of Soviet espionage in the United States. Ed. "Echo", Regensburg, 1947. 40 pp. in publisher's binding, in-8, A.B.E., bookstore stamp. [Издания ДИ-ПИ] ЛОТ русских книжных изданий лагерей Ди-Пи: 1)ПЕТРОВСКИЙ Н. Вторая Мировая Война (1939-1945). Сборник передовых материалов. 1946 г. 141 стр., изд.обл. (высветления по краям), 19 х 13 см., хор.сост. 2) ХИРЧ Ричард. Канадская афера. Из истории советского шпионажа в Америке. Изд. "Эхо", Регенсбург, 1947 г. 40 стр., изд.обл. (высветления по краям), 21 х 15 см., общ.хор.сост., печать продавца на задней обложке.