ARCHIVES d’Alexeï ARKHANGELSKI (1872-1959) [VRANGEL] ARCHIVE... - Lot 1 - Cazo

Lot 1
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
Result : 2 100EUR
ARCHIVES d’Alexeï ARKHANGELSKI (1872-1959) [VRANGEL] ARCHIVE of Alexei ARKHANGELSKI (1872-1959) VRANGEL Maria (1857-1944), baroness VRANGEL Olga (1883-1968), wife of general Vrangel VRANGEL Constantin Archive of documents on the death of General P.Vrangel. - 14 photographs of the scenes of the funeral of the general P.Vrangel in Brussels. Stamps "L.Karpov Belgrad", "Lenaerts Uccle Brussels", "J.Hersleven Brussels", "Photo Acta". 130 х 180 mm, A.B.E. - Five photographs of the scenes of the funeral of General P.Vrangel. Stamp of the Union of Gallipoli in Belgium on three photographs. 130 х 180 mm, in the state. Two photographs of the scenes of the funeral. 87 х 70 mm and 90 х 140 mm; card in Serbian, announcement of the death of general P.Vrangel, sent to the commune of Novi Sad. Obituary article cut out from a newspaper. - Typed letter from general B.Gartman to general A.Arkhangelski. 1 p., May 11, 1928. About the urgent creation of a Committee for the search of funds for the transport of the ashes of General Vrangel to Brussels. Copy of the answer of General A.Arkhangelski, 11/05/1928, 1 p. 3 CAS and a LAS addressed to general A.Arkhangelski and his wife from Olga Vrangel (widow of general P.Vrangel). A card with a portrait of general P.Vrangel, dedicated by Stanislavskaya, an envelope in the name of the baroness Vrangel. Card from M.Leontovitch to Constantin Vrangel. Card addressed to general A.Arkhangelski (call to the meeting of the Committee of search of funds for the transport of the ashes),1928, most undated. Two LAS addressed to General A.Arkhangelski and his wife by Baroness M.Vrangel. 1/06/1941. 2 pp. "I ask the Arkhangelski family who never abandoned me in my life together with Nicholas Kotlyarovski, the heir of my archives, to take care of my funeral (...)". Three receipts for donations sent to Mr.Vrangel. - Collection of newspapers in which the obituaries on the death of General P.Vrangel appeared. The Renaissance, №1059 of 26/04/1928, The Renaissance, №1423 of 25/04/1929, The New Time, №2104 of 9/05/1928, The Russia, №35 of 5/05/1928. - Portrait of General P.Vrangel, photograph, marked "reproduction". 165 х 120 mm, pasted on a cardboard. - Set of books on the life of General P.Vrangel: 1) Memoirs of General Vrangel, ed.Jules Tallandier, Paris, 1930. 332 pp. in French, publisher's binding, in-8; ROSS Nicolas, Vrangel in Crimea. Ed. "Posev", Frankfurt am Main, 1982. 362 pp. in publisher's binding, 16.5 x 11 cm; The feat of General Vrangel's Army. Ribinskoe podvorie", 1996. 190 pp, publisher's binding, in-4; Memories of General P.Vrangel. Publisher "Posev", Germany. 265 pp. Bound by the publisher, in-4. [ВРАНГЕЛЬ] АРХИВ Алексея АРХАНГЕЛЬСКОГО (1872-1959) ВРАНГЕЛЬ Мария (1857-1944), баронесса ВРАНГЕЛЬ Ольга (1883-1968), супруга генерала П.Н.Врангеля ВРАНГЕЛЬ Константин Архив документов связанных с кончиной генерала П.Н.Врангеля. - 14 фото отпечатков со сценами переноса тела генерала П.Н.Врангеля и похорон в Брюсселе. Печати "L.Karpov Belgrad", "Lenaerts Uccle Brussels", "J.Hersleven Brussels", "Photo Acta". 130 х 180 мм. Общ.хор.сост. (редкие загибы и надрывы). - Пять фото отпечатков со сценами похорон генерала П.Н.Врангеля. Печать союза Галлиполийцев в Бельгии на трех из них. 130 х 180 мм. В сост. (заломы, надрывы); два фото отпечатка со сценами похорон генерала П.Н.Врангеля. 87 х 70 мм. и 90 х 140 мм.; карточка на сербском, оповещение новосадского района о кончине генерала Врангеля, некролог, вырезанный из газеты. - Письмо-машинопись с подписью к генералу А.П.Архангельскому от генерал-майора Гартмана из Парижа. 1 стр., 11 мая 1928 г. Касательно срочной необходимости создания комитета по сбору средств на перевоз тела главнокомандующего в Брюсель. Копия письма А.Архангельского, 11/05/1928, 1 стр. 3 почтовых карточки-автографа и одно письмо-автограф к генералу А.Архангельскому и его супруге от Ольги Врангель (вдовы генерал