LOT: 1) VAUCHON Marius. Russian sailors in... - Lot 171 - Cazo

Lot 171
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 110EUR
LOT: 1) VAUCHON Marius. Russian sailors in France. Preface by E. Melchior de Vogüe, Ed. imp. Réunies, Paris. In French, 204 pp, publisher's binding, in-4, richly illustrated (15 plates of chromolithographs and heliotype), A.B.E. (traces of use, soiling). 2) OUKHTOMSKY E., prince. Voyage en Orient de son altesse impériale le Césarevitch. Translated by L. Léger. Ed. librairie Carles Delagrave, Paris, 1893. In French, 391 pp, publisher's binding, in-folio, A.B.E. (foxing). ЛОТ книг на французском языке: 1) ВОШОН Марьюс. Русские моряки во Франции. Изд. imp.Réunies, Париж. 204 стр, изд.обл, 30 x 21 см, богато иллюстрирована, в сост. (загрязнения). 2) УХТОМСКИЙ Е., князь. Путешествие на Восток Его Императорского Высочества Цесаревича. Изд. Carles Delagrave, Париж, 1893 г. 391 стр, изд.обл, 37 x 28 см, общ.хор.сост. (лисьи пятна).