PLEVITSKAYA Nadège (1884-1940) - Autograph LOT:... - Lot 192 - Cazo

Lot 192
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 100EUR
PLEVITSKAYA Nadège (1884-1940) - Autograph LOT: 1) Dezhkin karagod. Preface by A. Remizov, In two parts. Part I. Ed.typ.Grishbaum, Berlin, 1925. 103 pp. in-8, later binding, dedicated by the author, as is. Rare. 2) My way with a song. Part II. Ed. "Tair", Paris, 1930. 116 pp. in-8, publisher's binding (detached), as is. 3) Young woman. Pen and watercolor drawing. Monogrammed "MK" and dedicated by N. Plevitskaya, 26 х 17.5 cm. 4) Poster for a charity evening with a concert by N. Plevitskaya. February 22, 1930. ПЛЕВИЦКАЯ Надежда (1884-1940) - Автограф ЛОТ: 1) Дежкин карагод. Вступление А. Ремизова. В 2 частях. Ч. 1. В Тип. Бр. Гиршбаум, Берлин, 1925. 103 стр., 25 х 19,5 см., владельческий переплет (без изд.обл.), дарственная подпись на авантитуле (имя заклеено), в сост. 2) Мой путь с песней. Часть 2. Продолжение "Дежкин карагод". Изд. "Таир", Париж, 1930. 116 стр., 26,5 х 20 см., изд.обл. (отделена по корешку), в сост. 3) Девушка. Рисунок. Бумага, акварель, ручка. Монограмма "МК", дарственная подпись Н. Плевицкой. 26 х 17.5 см. 4) Анонс благотворительного вечера с выступлением Н. Плевицкой. 22 февраля 1930 г.