General Golovin's Higher Military Scientific... - Lot 196 - Cazo

Lot 196
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
General Golovin's Higher Military Scientific Courses Abroad. Ed. Rapid Imprimerie, Paris, 1931. 61 pp, portrait, in-8, publisher's binding (as is), bookplate M. Baskhanov, A.B.E. Provenance: private collection, Europe. Collection of the bibliophile Andrei Savin (1946-1999), Paris. Зарубежные Высшие Военно-Научные Курсы генерала Головина. Изд. Rapid Imprimerie, Париж, 1931. 61 стр., портрет, 24 х 16 см., изд.обл. (потемнения по бортам), экслибрис б-ки М. Башханова, общ.хор.сост. Провенанс: частная коллекция, Европа. Коллекция А.Савина (1946-1999), Париж.