In memory of General-Lieutenant Alexis Baiov.... - Lot 199 - Cazo

Lot 199
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 250EUR
In memory of General-Lieutenant Alexis Baiov. Et.typ. Erk, Tallin, 1935. 15 pp, portrait, in-12, publisher's binding, bookplate M. Baskhanov, B.E. Provenance: private collection, Europe. Collection of the bibliophile Andrei Savin (1946-1999), Paris. Памяти генерал-лейтенанта Алексея Константиновича Байова. Изд.тип. Erk, Таллин, 1935. 15 стр., портрет, 18,5 х 13,5 см., изд.обл., экслибрис б-ки М. Башханова, хор.сост. Провенанс: частная коллекция, Европа. Коллекция А.Савина (1946-1999), Париж.