LIFAR Serge (1905-1986) DIAGHILEW Serge (1872-1929) LOT:... - Lot 241 - Cazo

Lot 241
Estimation :
150 - 250 EUR
LIFAR Serge (1905-1986) DIAGHILEW Serge (1872-1929) LOT: 1) The Diaghilev-Lifar Library. Catalog of the Sotheby's Parke Bernet sale in Monaco. Sale of the library of Serge Lifar and Serge de Diaghilev on November 28/29/30 and December 1, 1975. 217 pp. in-4, publisher's binding, B.E. Ex-libris John Sparrow. 2) Sergei Diaghilev, Boris Kniaseff, Max Beinhardt. Catalog of the Sotheby's sale, December 15 and 16, 1969. 305 pp. in publisher's binding, in-8, B.E. ЛИФАРЬ Серж (1905-1986) ДЯГИЛЕВ Серж (1872-1929) ЛОТ: 1) The Diaghilev-Lifar Library. Каталог аукциона Sotheby's Parke Bernet в Монако. Продажа библиотеки Дягилева-Лифаря, 28/29/30 ноября и 1го декабря 1975 г. 217 стр, 25 х 19 см, изд.переплет, хор.сост. Экслибрис Джон Спарроу. 2) Сергей Дягилев, Борис Князев, Макс Беинард. Каталог аукциона Sotheby's, 15 и 16 декабря 1969 г. 305 стр, изд.обл, 24.5 х 18 см, хор.сост.