BEGGROV Alexander (1841-1914), attributed... - Lot 72 - Cazo

Lot 72
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR
BEGGROV Alexander (1841-1914), attributed to View of the Neva, 1909 Oil on canvas (faded) Monogrammed "A.B." and dated "1909" lower left 22.5 х 33 cm Provenance: private collection, Paris. БЕГГРОВ Александр (1841-1914), отнесено к Вид Невы, 1909 г. Холст, масло (перетянута) Монограмма "А.Б" и дата "1909" слева внизу 22.5 х 33 см Провенанс: частная коллекция, Париж.