ARCHIVES of Andrei BALASHOV (1889-1969) Collection... - Lot 101 - Cazo

Lot 101
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
ARCHIVES of Andrei BALASHOV (1889-1969) Collection of the Iziumski Regiment. Ed. en exil [Brussels], 1952. First edition, the cover is hand-colored, sewn with a red ribbon. 25 pp. in-4. We enclose: a cover for the first edition of the collection. Notice historique sur le régiment Iziumski. Ed. en exil [Bruxelles], 1950. 11 pp. in-12. АРХИВ Андрея БАЛАШОВА (1889-1969) Изюмский изборник. Изд. "Чужбина", 1952 год. Первое издание, размножено на ротаторе, обложка раскрашена вручную, прошита красно-желтой лентой. 25 стр., 27.5 х 22 см. Прилагаем: обложку для первого издания "Изюмского изборника"; Из Изюмской старины. Изд. "Чужбина", 1950 г. Историческая памятная брошюра, 11 стр., 18.5 х 13.5 см., хор.сост.