ARCHIVES of Andrei BALASHOV (1889-1969) Two... - Lot 102 - Cazo

Lot 102
Estimation :
40 - 50 EUR
ARCHIVES of Andrei BALASHOV (1889-1969) Two covers for the first edition of "Recueil du régiment Iziumski", not colored, in-4; notice historique sur le régiment Iziumski. Ed. en exil [Bruxelles], 1950. 11 pp. in-12; Recueil du régiment Iziumski. Ed. en exil [Bruxelles], 1964. 48 pp. in publisher's binding, in-4. АРХИВ Андрея БАЛАШОВА (1889-1969) Две обложки для первого издания "Изюмского изборника", не раскрашены, 28 х 22 см.; Из Изюмской старины. Изд. "Чужбина", 1950 г. Историческая памятная брошюра, 11 стр., 18.5 х 13.5 см., хор.сост.; Изюмский изборник. Изд. "Чужбина", 1964 год. Второе издание. 48 стр., изд.обл., 28 х 22 см.