SOLONEVITCH Boris (1898-1989) LOT: 1) Youth... - Lot 200 - Cazo

Lot 200
Estimation :
250 - 400 EUR
Result : 280EUR
SOLONEVITCH Boris (1898-1989) LOT: 1) Youth and the GPU. Ed. "La Voix de la Russie", Sofie, 1937. 464 pp. in-12, bookplate "Korniloff-Keppen", later binding (keeps publisher's cover), A.B.E. (binding as is). 2) Je ne peux plus me taire. Paris, 1939. 62 pp. in-12, publisher's binding (as is), A.B.E. 3) Le mystère des Solovky. Brussels, 1942. In French, 210 pp. in publisher's binding, in-12, pages uncut, as is. 4) La main de l'amiral. Ed.Imp.E.Gelezniakoff, Bruxelles, 1943. In French, 237 pp. publisher's binding, in-12, pages uncut, as is. 5) Dans la tempête bolchevique ou l'aventure d'un chef scout. Ed. "Spes", Paris, 1939. In French, the French version of the Russian book "La jeunesse et le GPU". 419 pp. in-12, publisher's binding, as is. 6) TZURIKOV N. Mr. Solonevich and his work in emigration. Prague, 1939. 50 pp. in-8, publisher's binding (tear on spine), A.B.E. A critical article on Boris Solonevich's work in emigration. СОЛОНЕВИЧ Борис (1898-1989) ЛОТ: 1) Молодежь и ГПУ. Жизнь и борьба советской молодежи. Изд. "Голос России", София, 1937 г. 464 стр., 20.5 х 15 см., штемпельный экс-либрис "Корнилов-Кеппен", владельческий переплет (изд.обл.сохранена), общ.хор.сост. (переплет в сост.). 2) Не могу молчать! "Наша Газета", эмиграция, РОВС и И.Л.Солоневич. Париж, 1939 г. 62 стр., 18.5 х 14 см., изд.обл. (надрыв, разрыв по корешку), общ.хор.сост. 3) The mystery of Solovky. Брюссель, 1942 г. На французском. 210 стр, изд.обл, 20 х 14 см, страницы не разрезаны, в сост. (разрывы, загрязнения) 4) The admiral's hand. Изд.Imp.E.Gelezniakoff, Брюссель, 1943 г. На французском, 237 стр., изд.обл., страницы не разрезаны, в сост. 5) In the Bolshevik storm or the adventure of a scout leader. Изд. "Spes", Париж, 1939. На французском (перевод книги "Молодежь и ГПУ"), 419 стр., 18.5 х 12 см., изд.обл. (верхняя крышка отделена от корешка), в сост. 6)ЦУРИКОВ Н. Господин Солоневич и его "работа" в эмиграции. Прага, 1939 г. 50 стр., 21 х 15 см., изд.обл. (надрыв по корешку), общ.хор.сост. Критическая статья о деятельности Б.Солоневича в эмиграциии.