SOLONEVITCH Ivan (1891-1953) LOT: 1) Four... - Lot 203 - Cazo

Lot 203
Estimation :
250 - 400 EUR
SOLONEVITCH Ivan (1891-1953) LOT: 1) Four years old. August 1938. Article, brochure format. 15 pp. in-8, as is (tear on spine). 2) To our friends. Article, pamphlet format, no publishing date. 15 pp. in-8, B.E. 3) La dictature des impuissants. Socialism, its prophecies and their fulfillment. Part One. Buenos Aires, 1949. 239 pp. in-12, publisher's binding, A.B.E. (cover faded). 4) What Ivan Solonevich says. Second edition. Ed. "Our Country", Buenos Aires, 1954. 72 pp. in-8, B.E., Spanish inscription on title page. СОЛОНЕВИЧ Иван (1891-1953) ЛОТ: 1) Четыре года. Август 1938 г. Статья, формат брошюры. 15 стр., 24 х 16 см., в сост. (разрыв по корешку). 2) Нашим друзьям. Статья, формат брошюры, без даты выпуска. 15 стр., 24 х 16 см., хор.сост. 3) Диктатура импотентов. Социализм его пророчества и их реализация. Часть 1. Буэнос-Айрес, 1949 г. 239 стр, 18 х 13.5 см, изд.обл, общ.хор.сост. (выцветание обложки). 4) Что говорит Иван Солоневич. Изд.второе. Изд. "Наша страна", Буэнос-Айрес, 1954 г. 72 стр., 20 х 14,5 см., хор.сост., надпись по-испански натитульном листе.