[BALLETS RUSSES] LOT of three ballet programs:... - Lot 212 - Cazo

Lot 212
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
[BALLETS RUSSES] LOT of three ballet programs: 1) Ballets russes de Paris, 1941 season, Boris Kniaseff. A.B.E. 2) Au temps des ballets russes. June 19, 1952 at the Théâtre du Casino d'Enghien-les-Bains, copy №133. A.B.E. (cover detached), we enclose a lithograph by L.Bakst and P.Picasso made for this program. 3) Le ballet contemporain, dedicated by Serge Lifar. B.E. [РУССКИЙ БАЛЕТ] ЛОТ из трех программ балета: 1) Русские балеты в Париже, сезон 1941, Борис Князев. Общ.хор.сост. 2) Во времена русских балетов. 19 июня 1952, экз. №133. Общ.хор.сост. (обложка отелена), прилагаем литографию Л.Бакста и П.Пикассо, созданную для данной программы. 3) Современный балет, с подписью С.Лифаря.