LIFAR Serge (1905-1986) - Autograph LOT of... - Lot 214 - Cazo

Lot 214
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 150EUR
LIFAR Serge (1905-1986) - Autograph LOT of two books dedicated by Serge Lifar: 1) Les souvenirs de Karsavina, Ballets russes. Ed. Librairie Plon, Paris. 300 pp. in-12, publisher's binding, as is. 2) LAURENT J., SAZONOVA J. Serge Lifar rénovateur du ballet français, 16 hors-texts. Ed.Buchet/Chastel, Paris, 1960. 274 pp. in-8, publisher's binding, pages uncut, B.E. ЛИФАРЬ Серж (1905-1986) - Автограф ЛОТ из двух книг с автографами Сержа Лифаря: 1) Воспоминания Карсавиной. Изд. кн.маг. Plon, Париж. На французском, 300 стр., 19 х 12 ссм., изд.обл., в сост. 2) ЛОРАН Ж., САЗОНОВ Ю. Серж Лифарь реформатор французского балета. Изд. Buchet/Chastel, Париж, 1960. На французском, 274 стр., 24 х 18,5 см., изд.обл., страницы не разрезаны. Хор.сост.