[Poetry of emigration] JACMON Paul (1897-1971). LOT... - Lot 217 - Cazo

Lot 217
Estimation :
250 - 300 EUR
[Poetry of emigration] JACMON Paul (1897-1971). LOT of books: 1) Visite chez Calypso, theatrical performance. Ed. Paon, Paris, 1930. 47 pp. in-8, publisher's binding, A.B.E. (traces of rubbing on cover). The poet's first book. 2) Jacquemonia. Ed. Paon, Paris, 1930. 55 pp. in-8, publisher's binding, E.B. 3) Le feu, Pygmalion et Galatée, Le Dictateur. Ed. Paon, Paris, 1931, 70 pp. in-12, publisher's binding, B.E. 4) Théâtre de marionnettes. Ed. Paon, Paris, 1932, 64 pp. in-8, publisher's binding, A.B.E. (cover partly faded). 5) XXXV. Paris, 1937, 31 pp. in-8, publisher's binding, A.B.E. [Поэзия эмиграции] ЖАКМОН Павел (1897-1971) ЛОТ книг писателя эмиграции: 1) В гостях у Калипсо, театральное представление. Изд.Павлин, Париж, 1930 г. 47 стр, 21.5 х 14 см, изд.обл, общ.хор.сост. (потертости обложки). Первая книга поэта. 2) Жакмониада. Изд.Павлин, Париж, 1930 г. 55 стр, 21 х 13.5 см, изд.обл, хор.сост. 3) Пожар, Пигмалион и Галатея, Диктатор. Изд.Павлин, Париж, 1931 г. 70 стр., 19 х 12 см., изд.обл., хор.сост. 4) Кукольный театр. Изд.Павлин, Париж, 1932 г. 64 стр., 21 х 14 см., изд.обл., общ.хор.сост. (выгорание обложки). 5) XXXV. Париж, 1937 г. 31 стр., 19 х 14 см., изд.обл., общ.хор.сост.