[Emigration poetry] [Author's copy] TERAPIANO... - Lot 218 - Cazo

Lot 218
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result : 250EUR
[Emigration poetry] [Author's copy] TERAPIANO Yuri (1892-1980) - Autograph Autograph manuscript of the poem "The Poem for Gumilev", 1 p., 27 x 21 cm, signed "Y.T. 1926", 1926. Enclosed: Yuri TERAPIANO. Insomnia. Ed. "Parabola", Berlin, 1935. 30 pp. in-12, publisher's binding, A.B.E. (tears at top). Handwritten notes by the author in the text of the poems in pencil (pp. 7, 12, 15), dedicated by the author on the cover to Eugenia Georgievna Lapukhtina-Kamchatskaya, 1935; TERAPIANO Yuri. The best sound. Ed. "Milavida", Munich. 62 pp. in-8, publisher's binding, A.B.E. (traces of rubbing); TERAPIANO Yuri. Dans le vent. Ed. "Les Notices contemporaines", Paris. 46 pp. in-16, publisher's binding (detached, soiled), A.B.E. Yuri Konstantinovich Terapiano (1892 - 1980) - Russian poet, writer, translator and literary critic of the "first wave" of emigration, organizer and participant in several literary associations in Paris. Provenance: Lopukhina-Kamchatova Eugenia (1893-1965) - artist, theater designer. [Поэзия эмиграции] [Авторский экземпляр] ТЕРАПИАНО Юрий (1892-1980) - Автограф Рукопись стихотворения "Стих к Гумилеву", 1 стр., 27 х 21 см., подпись "Ю.Т. 1926", 1926 год. Прилагаем: ТЕРАПИАНО Юрий. Безсонница. Изд. "Парабола", Берлин, 1935 г. 30 стр, 19 х 12.5 см, изд.обл, общ.хор.сост. (надрывы в верхней части). Рукописные пометы автора в тексте стихов карандашом (стр. 7, 12, 15), дарственная надпись от автора на обложке к Евгении Георгиевне Лапухтиной-Камчатской, 1935 г.; ТЕРАПИАНО Юрий. Лучший звук. Изд. "Милавида", Мюнхен. 62 стр., 19,5 х 14 см., изд.обл. (залом обложки), общ.хор.сост. (потертости); ТЕРАПИАНО Юрий. На ветру. Изд. "Современные записки", Париж. 46 стр., 16.5 х 13 см., изд.обл. (отделена от блока, загразнения), общ.хор.сост. Юрий Константинович Терапиано (1892 - 1980) - русский поэт, прозаик, переводчик и литературный критик "первой волны" эмиграциии, организатор и участник ряда литературных объединений Парижа. Провенанс: Лопухина-Камчатова Евгения (1893-1965) - художник, декоратор сцены. После революции в Париже, писала стихи картины, выставлялась в Салоне Независимых.