HARMS Daniil (1905-1942) Game. Illustrated... - Lot 234 - Cazo

Lot 234
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
Result : 3 200EUR
HARMS Daniil (1905-1942) Game. Illustrated by V.Konashevitch. State Ed., Leningrad, 1930. [12] pp. in publisher's binding, in-12, A.B.E. Rare. We enclose: MARSHAK S. La glace. Illustrated by V.Lebedev. Reprint from the 1925 book. Soviet Artist", Moscow, 1977. [13]pp. in-4, publisher's binding, B.E. Daniil Harms is one of the most talented and paradoxical authors of children's books. Kharms' work greatly influenced children's literature of the time. First editions of Daniil Kharms' works are very rare on the market. ХАРМС Даниил (1905-1942) Игра. Оформление художника В.Конашевича. Изд.ГИЗ, Ленинград, 1930 г. [12]стр, изд.обл, 19,7 х 15 см, общ.хор.сост (след ржавчины от скрепок). Редка. Прилагаем: МАРШАК С. Мороженое. Рисунки В.Лебедева, переиздание с книги 1925 г., изд. "Советский художник", Москва, 1977 г. [13]стр., изд.обл., 27 х 21,5 см., хор.сост. Даниил Хармс - один из самых талантливых и парадоксальных авторов детской книги. Творчество Хармса сильно повлияло на детскую литературу эпохи. Первые издания произведений Данила Хармса - большая редкость на рынке.